Department of ENT

Dr. (Mrs.) O.P.N.D.Nishanthi , Consultant ENT Surgeon

The ENT Department at PGH Badulla caters not only the Uva Province but the Eastern and parts of the Central and the Sabaragamuwa Provinces. We provide professional and friendly health care to adults and children of all ages.

ENT Surgical Data

 Major Intermediate Minor 
RoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualty
Year 200812813151146149435
Year 20092521613472114367
Year 2010287391056673447
Year 20111303012275111285
Year 20121132411761233336
Year 20131132411761233336
Year 201412957141729792
Year 20151304083433070
Year 201670810105320

All Our Services

Haemodialysis Unit

Dr M.A.A.N Marasinghe, Consultant Nephrologist We recently opened our ...

Read more

Department of Medicine

Dr.R.P Bandusiri, Consultant Physician [Ward 1 & 2] Dr Rohitha Jay...

Read more

General Surgery

Dr.D.A.K.N Dunusinghe, Consultant General Surgeon Dr W.U.P.C Gunarathn...

Read more

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Dr.K.D Hanwella (WD 03),  Consultant VOG Dr K.K.J Buddhinatha (WD 04)...

Read more

Department of Pediatric

Dr. Nelumdeniya, Consultant Paediatrician Dr. A.M.R.D Senarathne, Cons...

Read more

Department of Opthalmology

Dr.A.S.N Samarasinghe, Consultant Eye Surgeon  The Department of Opht...

Read more

Department of ENT

Dr. (Mrs.) O.P.N.D.Nishanthi , Consultant ENT Surgeon The ENT Departme...

Read more

Orthopedic Surgery

Dr.P.M.D.R.G Pallewela , Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Yasas Jayas...

Read more

Department of Neuro Surgery

Dr.N Kumarasinghe, Consultant Neuro Surgeon  The Department of Neuros...

Read more

Department of Neurology

Dr. (Mrs ) S.C Somarathna, Consultant Neurologist The Department of Ne...

Read more

Department of GU Surgery

Dr T.Aravinthan, Consultant GU Surgeon  Department provides comprehen...

Read more

Department of Rheumatology

Dr.S.P.Dissanayake, Consultant Rheumatologist The Department of Rheuma...

Read more

Department of Cardiology

Dr.Z. Jamaldeen, Consultant Cardiologist The Cardiology Department pro...

Read more

Department of Psychiatry

Dr. P.M.Pandithasekara, Consultant Psychiatrist  The Department of Ps...

Read more

Department of Oncology

Dr. S.L Kandegedara, Consultant Clinical Oncologist Dr (Mrs) S.L Malav...

Read more

Department of Onco Surgery

Dr. R.Manathunga , Consultant Onco Surgeon Oncosurgery division of our...

Read more

Department of Dermatology

Dr.(Mrs) D.N.W.Liyanage, Consultant Dermatologist We provide a compreh...

Read more

Department of Respiratory

Dr. W.M.S. Kapilawansa, Consultant Respiratory Physician This is the t...

Read more

Department of Neonatology

Dr.T.C Liyanage , Consultant Pediatrician Department of Neonatology is...

Read more

Department of Hematology

Dr. (Mrs) L.S Senarath, Consultant Hematologist Hematology ward and cl...

Read more

Anesthesiology & ICU

Dr D.A.L Dissanayaka, Consultant Anesthetist Dr A.I Vithanage, Consult...

Read more