Department of Neuro Surgery

Dr.N Kumarasinghe, Consultant Neuro Surgeon

 The Department of Neurosurgery is renowned for expertise in the field of Neurosurgery and it provides comprehensive range of inpatient and outpatient care for wide range of neurosurgical disorders, simple and complex.

 With the guidance of very competent, highly talented neurosurgeons, the doctors and the staff of the department of neurosurgery offer advanced care for the diseases and disorders of the brain, spinal cord and nervous system.

Neuro Surgical Data

 Major Intermediate Minor 
RoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualty
Year 20082040111132
Year 200911975624133
Year 201016314041163922
Year 201111710141222111
Year 201218997872814318
Year 201218997872814318
Year 20132217084116823
Year 2014245969465416
Year 20152671271021453
Year 20165328232102