Department of GU Surgery

Dr. Kalana Parana Palliya Guruge, Consultant GU Surgeon

Department provides comprehensive inpatient and outpatient care services for patients with different types of renal (kidney) diseases.

GU Surgical Data

 Major Intermediate Minor 
RoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualty
Year 2008710840680
Year 2009841127613347
Year 20108728555548
Year 2011237211695954
Year 201223023225181031
Year 201315462451312313
Year 2014354511482318014
Year 20152392421682237763
Year 2016167430991164550
Year 20171045361131186619