Department of GU Surgery

Dr T.Aravinthan, Consultant GU Surgeon

 Department provides comprehensive inpatient and outpatient care services for patients with different types of renal (kidney) diseases.

GU Surgical Data

 Major Intermediate Minor 
RoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualtyRoutineCasualty
Year 2008710840680
Year 2009841127613347
Year 20108728555548
Year 2011237211695954
Year 201223023225181031
Year 201315462451312313
Year 2014354511482318014
Year 2015239242168223714
Year 20163906910311